+- +-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 70627
Latest: denizyilmaz
New This Month: 3475
New This Week: 449
New Today: 248
Stats
Total Posts: 134574
Total Topics: 8445
Most Online Today: 90
Most Online Ever: 384
(April 15, 2017, 01:09:12 am)
Users Online
Members: 30
Guests: 45
Total: 75

Author Topic: script call failed  (Read 78 times)

901.currie

  • Badeesh
  • **
  • Posts: 87
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • follow my new tumblr!
script call failed
« on: May 20, 2017, 01:40:20 pm »
so i downloaded a few mirrors but every time i try to place them it always says "script call failed" and idk why. has this ever happened to anyone else? if so how did you fix it?

Social Buttons


Ms. Shannon If You're Nasty

  • Hooba Noobie
  • ***
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: +10/-0
  • I'm not an adult, but I play one on TV.
  • Location: San Myshuno
    • View Profile
Re: script call failed
« Reply #1 on: May 20, 2017, 02:08:11 pm »
Sims4Studio has a batchfix for mirrors and lights. There was an update a ways back that broke mirrors and lights and a few other things, so S4S put together some batch fixes to repair the CC.
I make pretties sometimes. Check it out!

melaninsunshine

  • Jowlenin
  • ****
  • Posts: 282
  • Karma: +2/-0
    • View Profile
Re: script call failed
« Reply #2 on: May 20, 2017, 02:33:46 pm »
so i downloaded a few mirrors but every time i try to place them it always says "script call failed" and idk why. has this ever happened to anyone else? if so how did you fix it?

theres a thread open for this one, what you have to do is open sims 4 studio -- tools -- then batch fix -- and then you should see cc tuning lights // cc tuning mirrors run the fix
Useful Useful x 2 View List

sammydynamite

  • Badeesh
  • **
  • Posts: 132
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: script call failed
« Reply #3 on: May 20, 2017, 07:43:25 pm »
so i downloaded a few mirrors but every time i try to place them it always says "script call failed" and idk why. has this ever happened to anyone else? if so how did you fix it?

theres a thread open for this one, what you have to do is open sims 4 studio -- tools -- then batch fix -- and then you should see cc tuning lights // cc tuning mirrors run the fix



Thank you! ive been wondering how to fix this!

xxXuerixx

  • Sul Sul
  • *
  • Posts: 35
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: script call failed
« Reply #4 on: May 20, 2017, 11:42:47 pm »
That has happened to me

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
20 Replies
197 Views
Last post July 16, 2017, 02:00:54 pm
by MrsRoberts70
4 Replies
77 Views
Last post May 21, 2017, 10:40:04 am
by Ergotful
5 Replies
107 Views
Last post July 13, 2017, 06:53:59 am
by 444
2 Replies
87 Views
Last post January 06, 2018, 01:41:23 pm
by Mtbri_
2 Replies
230 Views
Last post February 04, 2018, 04:43:00 pm
by ash2flyy

+-Recent Topics

8o8sims Shoes?! by india0129
June 15, 2018, 02:07:44 pm

Where can I get my sims to dance/twerk, etc.... by afrakoma_
June 15, 2018, 08:02:07 am

EBONIX SIMS DOWNLOADS by LovinLaylay
June 14, 2018, 02:34:16 pm

CAN NE1 STILL FOLLOW THEIR KIDS TO SCHOOL??? by b_riaaa
June 13, 2018, 07:23:57 pm

Can you merge tray files? by prevail-cc
June 10, 2018, 09:46:44 pm

Whats going on with discord?? by schery
June 09, 2018, 10:54:02 pm

Help!! Game keep crashing! by schery
June 09, 2018, 10:28:56 pm

From my laptop to the PC missing items....HELP by schery
June 09, 2018, 09:07:16 pm

Struggling Newbie by XxMoniquesimsxX
June 09, 2018, 08:07:32 am

HELP ME! I HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR THOSE SLIDES LIKE CRAZYY by afrakoma_
June 09, 2018, 02:16:49 am